79 Ops. Cal. Atty. Gen. 58 Rules for Media Access to Schools (1996)
[…] FN4 Willful disturbance of public schools is a criminal offense, as provided in Education Code section 32210: “Any person who willfully disturbs any public school or any public school meeting is guilty of a misdemeanor, and shall be punished by a fine of not more than five hundred dollars ($500).”